United States Junior Golf Tour

Tour Standings

As Of 11/1/2021 2:15:12 PM

PLAYER OF THE YEAR QUALIFICATIONS

The USJGT Player of the Year in each division is the player with the best ranking who has played in at least five events during the season.  If no player in a division has played at least five events, then the player who has played four events with the best ranking will win the award.  If no player in a division plays more than three events, a Player of the Year award will not be given for that year in that division.

TOUR CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFYING CRITERIA

Players are invited to the Tour Championship in the following order in each division:

1.  Players who have played at least five events with at least one win (in the order in which they appear on the ranking list)

2.  Players who have played at least five events without a win (in the order in which they appear on the ranking list)

3.  Players who have played less than five events with at least one win (in the order in which they appear on the ranking list) starting with those who have played four events, then three, then two, etc.

4.  Players who have played less than five events with no wins (in the order in which they appear on the ranking list) starting with those who have played four events, then three, then two, etc.

You can sort players by events played by clicking on the events played column.

2021-2022 Season - Boys High School Division
Rank Mvmt Player Hometown Class PAR Events
1 -- Luke Sienkiewicz Germantown, TN 2022 67.00 1
2 -- Taylor Stevenson Germantown, TN 2022 69.00 1
T3 -- Andrew Westmoreland Atoka, TN 2023 70.00 1
T3 -- Clarence Chapman III Memphis, TN 2023 70.00 1
T5 -- Austin Bibb Eads, TN 2024 70.50 1
T5 -- Hudson Carr Germantown, TN 2022 70.50 1
7 -- Rivers Veazey Memphis, TN 2022 72.00 1
T8 -- Zachary Olsen Germantown, TN 2024 72.50 1
T8 -- Jack Clarke Memphis, TN 2024 72.50 1
T10 -- Matthew Westmoreland Atoka, TN 2024 73.00 1
T10 -- Hil Thompson Memphis, TN 2024 73.00 1
12 -- Alex Commons Germantown , TN 2023 73.50 1
13 -- Luke Wendt Memphis, TN 2023 74.00 1
14 -- Milling Chapman Memphis, TN 2025 76.50 1
T15 -- Asa Hudson Bartlett, TN 2022 77.00 1
T15 -- Landin Garcia Lakeland, TN 2023 77.00 1
T15 -- RJ Neal Memphis, TN 2024 77.00 1
T15 -- Jack English Ripley , TN 2022 77.00 1
T15 -- Peter Weirich Memphis, TN 2024 77.00 1
20 -- colson bragorgos germantown, TN 2024 79.00 1
T21 -- Cameron Long Rosemark, TN 2024 79.50 1
T21 -- Kade Davis Bartlett , TN 2024 79.50 1
23 -- Micah Commons GERMANTOWN, TN 2025 83.50 1
24 -- Blake Vaughn Marion , AR 2023 86.50 1
25 -- Gerrit Nemec Atoka, TN 2023 92.00 1
26 -- Allan Childers Marion, AR 2024 92.50 1