PLAYER OF THE YEAR QUALIFICATIONS

The USJGT Player of the Year in each division is the player with the best ranking who has played in at least five events during the season.  If no player in a division has played at least five events, then the player who has played four events with the best ranking will win the award.  If no player in a division plays more than three events, a Player of the Year award will not be given for that year in that division.

TOUR CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFYING CRITERIA

Players are invited to the Tour Championship in the following order in each division:

1.  Players who have played at least five events with at least one win (in the order in which they appear on the ranking list)

2.  Players who have played at least five events without a win (in the order in which they appear on the ranking list)

3.  Players who have played less than five events with at least one win (in the order in which they appear on the ranking list) starting with those who have played four events, then three, then two, etc.

4.  Players who have played less than five events with no wins (in the order in which they appear on the ranking list) starting with those who have played four events, then three, then two, etc.

You can sort players by events played by clicking on the events played column.


Season:
Boys High School Division
Rank Mvmt Player Hometown Class PAR Events
1 -- Davis Irving Germantown, TN 2018
68.00
1
2 -- Jack Crosby Memphis, TN 2017
69.20
2
3 4 Wilson Baker Oxford, MS 2019
69.96
5
4 1 Spencer Jenkins Eads, TN 2018
70.09
3
5 1 Jack Cunningham Vincennes, IN 2017
70.20
1
6 1 Gregory Odom Jr Germantown, TN 2018
70.54
5
7 2 Wil Gibson Jonesboro, AR 2018
70.58
5
8 2 Drew Miller Arlington, TN 2020
70.93
2
9 1 Zachary Bailey Germantown, TN 2019
71.46
3
10 1 Ryan Davis Jackson, TN 2017
72.25
2
11 2 Jack Morris Franklin, TN 2020
72.50
1
12 2 King Grisanti Germantown, TN 2019
72.55
5
13 2 Blaine Calhoon Ward, AR 2019
73.00
1
14 4 Scout Davis Covington, TN 2020
73.05
3
15 1 Parker Jennings Marion, AR 2017
73.20
5
16 4 Wyatt Berry Germantown, TN 2018
73.27
5
17 -- Brett Daughdrill Jonesboro, AR 2018
73.61
1
18 13 Garrett Underhill Bartlett, TN 2018
74.05
5
19 1 Mason Rudolph Cordova, TN 2017
74.11
1
20 1 Kye Meeks Walnut, MS 2020
74.14
2
21 1 Jake Meskin Memphis, TN 2017
74.14
2
22 1 Will Kidder Batesville, MS 2017
74.14
2
23 1 Garrett Moore Southaven, MS 2017
74.15
2
24 1 Matt Sink Oxford, MS 2017
74.17
4
T25 1 Russell Williamson,Jr. Memphis, TN 2020
74.50
1
T25 1 Jesse Keck Germantown, TN 2017
74.50
1
27 1 Manny Rogers Nashville, TN 2018
74.50
1
28 1 Woodson Weathersby Nashville, TN 2020
74.51
2
29 -- Trent Scull Memphis, TN 2017
74.98
2
30 -- Charlie Buffkin Nashville, TN 2019
75.08
1
31 1 Julian Maxwell Nashville, TN 2020
75.18
1
32 2 Ethan Ray Collierville, TN 2020
75.19
4
33 -- Eli Maxwell Memphis, TN 2020
75.25
2
34 1 Marshall Daniel Collierville , TN 2018
75.38
3
35 2 Connor Hawkins Franklin, TN 2019
75.56
1
36 2 Aaron Tennyson Jr. Arlington, TN 2017
75.58
2
37 2 Joshua McCray Memphis, TN 2018
75.58
5
T38 2 Walker Crosby Memphis, TN 2019
76.00
2
T38 2 Bradford Cummins Nashville, TN 2022
76.00
1
T40 1 Hudson Cunningham Memphis, TN 2017
76.05
1
T40 1 Morgan Robinson Tennessee Ridge, TN 2019
76.05
1
42 14 Daniel Maybee Collierville, TN 2019
76.12
3
43 -- Jackson Phillips Brentwood, TN 2019
76.54
1
44 -- Walker Crosby Memphis, TN 2019
76.56
2
45 -- Cameron Tankersley CLarksville, TN 2021
76.63
1
46 -- Frederick Danielson Memphis, TN 2017
76.81
1
47 1 Jacob Lammey Southaven, MS 2018
76.92
5
48 14 Bubba Davis Savannah, TN 2019
77.17
3
49 14 Blake Templeton Germantown, TN 2019
77.52
5
50 10 Ethan Phillips Lexington , TN 2018
77.71
3
51 2 Logan DePriest Marshall, AR 2017
77.72
4
52 5 Devyn Pappas Jonesboro, AR 2020
77.83
4
T53 4 Austin Farris Manchester, TN 2019
78.00
1
T53 4 Mitchell Bowlin Cordova, TN 2017
78.00
1
T53 4 Dylan Arendale Arlington, TN 2016
78.00
1
56 2 Joshua Jones Jonesboro, AR 2020
78.48
3
57 4 Regan Roy Olive Branch, MS 2017
78.48
5
58 3 Scott Tabor Little Rock, AR 2019
78.50
1
59 2 Travis Olsen Germantown, TN 2021
78.58
5
60 10 Ben Sherman Jonesboro, AR 2020
78.69
5
61 2 Joseph Lambert Germantown, TN 2018
78.80
4
62 4 Henry Wells Germantown, TN 2019
79.00
5
63 7 Philip Wunderlich, Jr. Memphis, TN 2019
79.16
4
64 -- Bryson Jones Madison, MS 2018
79.54
1
65 10 Hall Upshaw Memphis, TN 2019
79.81
5
66 1 Trey Melvin Hartsville, TN 2020
79.95
1
67 1 Stuart Grow Memphis, TN 2019
80.00
1
68 1 Jonathan Hudson Nashville, TN 2018
80.26
2
69 1 Tyler Cheslak Southaven, MS 2018
80.51
1
70 1 Jason Lyle Memphis, TN 2018
80.67
1
71 -- Joshua Miller Hernando, MS 2016
80.92
1
T72 -- Eric Lu Memphis, TN 2018
81.00
1
T72 -- Miles Farnsworth Collierville, TN 2020
81.00
1
T72 23 Caleb Williams Jonesboro, AR 2020
81.00
2
T72 -- Thomas { Trey } DePriest Lake City, AR 2017
81.00
1
76 -- Angelo Malacapay Martin, TN 2017
81.41
1
77 -- Samuel Boysen Lakeland, TN 2018
81.70
3
78 -- Call Ford Memphis, TN 2019
81.83
1
79 -- Brady Scola Olive Branch, MS 2018
81.96
1
80 -- Chance Presley Lafayette, TN 2017
82.00
1
81 -- Charlie Linde Spring Hill, TN 2017
82.39
1
82 -- Ty Kinard Collierville, TN 2018
82.60
1
83 -- Haynes Lynch Nashville, TN 2018
83.36
1
T84 -- Jordan Nichols Olive Branch, MS 2018
83.42
1
T84 -- Zach Riley Hernando, MS 2019
83.42
1
86 -- Chris Hastings Cordova, TN 2018
83.47
3
87 -- Dj Herman Franklin, TN 2019
84.14
2
T88 -- Gregory Guo Collierville, TN 2020
84.15
1
T88 -- Spence Wilson III Memphis, TN 2020
84.15
1
90 -- Cade Evans Newbern, TN 2017
84.41
2
91 -- Jackson Singer Nashville, TN 2019
84.62
2
92 -- Drew Taylor Franklin, TN 2019
84.68
3
93 -- Grayson Kirk Jackson, TN 2018
85.00
1
94 -- Charles Long III Memphis, TN 2020
85.31
1
95 -- Isaac Schujahn Franklin, TN 2019
85.31
1
96 -- Ryan Hollenbeck Collierville, TN 2018
85.50
1
97 -- Ben Smith Collierville, TN 2017
85.69
1
98 -- Zach Germany Olive Branch, MS 2018
85.99
2
99 -- Garrett Martin Drummonds, TN 2018
86.00
1
100 -- Connor Kirkham Paducah, KY 2020
86.29
1
101 -- Caden McCulley Cordova, TN 2021
86.37
1
102 -- Miles Farnsworth Collierville, TN 2020
86.46
1
103 -- Peyton Miller IV Walls, MS 2018
86.73
1
104 -- John Stokes Dickson, TN 2018
86.75
4
105 -- Ben Sivils Eads, TN 2018
87.24
1
106 -- Cannon Hurdle Memphis, TN 2020
87.62
1
107 -- Boone Faulkner New Albany, MS 2017
87.88
3
108 -- Allen Stokes Dickson, TN 2019
88.20
1
109 -- Duke Waldrop Franklin, TN 2020
88.25
2
110 -- Ryan Jones Jonesboro, AR 2018
88.68
4
111 -- Grant Runyan Nashville, TN 2018
89.21
1
112 -- Jacob Kohl Marion, AR 2019
89.50
1
113 -- Jacob Peel Memphis, TN 2019
89.54
2
114 -- Morgan Long Memphis, TN 2018
90.72
1
115 -- Jesse Hollingsworth Bartlett, TN 2019
90.90
5
116 -- Bryson Batson Clarksville, TN 2019
91.50
1
117 -- Jacob Ross Germantown, TN 2020
91.65
1
118 -- Christopher Connors Collierville, TN 2020
91.82
4
119 -- Grey Smith Germantown, TN 2020
93.78
2
T120 -- Hewes Scull Memphis, TN 2020
93.80
1
T120 -- Logan Tyner Collierville, TN 2020
93.80
1
122 -- Aaron Sweet Collierville, TN 2018
94.40
3
123 -- Matthew Burton Cordova, TN 2020
94.50
1
124 -- Carson Garner Hot Springs, AR 2020
96.04
1
125 -- Cameron Tompkins Cordova, TN 2019
97.54
3
126 -- Justin Martin Moscow, TN 2019
98.10
2
127 -- Joseph Collins Murfreesboro, TN 2018
108.64
1
128 -- Benton Baskins Wynne, AR 2020
116.50
1
129 -- Braedon Snipes Southaven, MS 2020
119.00
1
 
Boys Junior High Division
Rank Mvmt Player Hometown Class PAR Events
1 -- Jaden Zimmer Humboldt, TN 2021
72.50
2
2 -- Taylor Durham Oxford, MS 2021
76.99
3
3 -- Carrington Newell Halls, TN 2022
78.10
5
T4 -- Jackson Gilbert Little Rock, AR 2021
79.50
1
T4 1 Cade Jones Covington, TN 2022
79.50
3
6 -- Will Brown Jackson, TN 2022
80.47
5
7 -- Jack Manning Nashville, TN 2022
83.00
1
8 -- Corbin Andrada Southaven, MS 2021
83.13
5
9 -- Alex Runk Franklin, TN 2021
84.48
1
10 -- Gray Campbell Humboldt, TN 2021
84.50
1
11 -- Drew Oxley Germantown, TN 2021
85.48
2
12 -- Flynn McRae Franklin, TN 2021
86.24
1
13 -- Bryce Murphy Charlotte, TN 2021
88.20
1
14 -- Hagen Tyrone Franklin, TN 2021
88.27
1
15 -- Easton Wamble Southaven, MS 2022
88.94
2
16 -- Camden Adcox Northport, AL 2021
89.10
1
17 -- Jack Aaron Memphis, TN 2021
90.19
2
18 -- W. Hayes Corrigan Memphis, TN 2021
91.11
3
19 -- Boris Combest Cordova, TN 2021
93.56
1
20 -- Ben Nganga Bartlett, TN 2021
94.05
5
21 -- Colton Ashley Marion, AR 2021
98.00
1
22 1 Cooper Edmonds Marion, AR 2021
99.10
2
23 1 Grayson Rash Marion, AR 2021
99.20
3
24 2 Brooks Habans Germantown, TN 2021
101.74
2
 
Boys Rising Stars Division
Rank Mvmt Player Hometown Class PAR Events
1 -- Cy Norman Benton, IL 2023
69.75
2
2 -- Jackson Herrington Franklin, TN 2024
74.97
1
3 -- Christian Pardue Arlington, TN 2024
76.99
5
4 1 Zachary Olsen Germantown, TN 2024
79.97
5
5 1 Clarence Chapman III Memphis, TN 2023
80.84
5
6 -- Luke Beadles Nolensville, TN 2024
81.00
1
7 -- Braden Jones West Memphis, AR 2023
81.58
5
8 -- Eliot Morris Memphis, TN 2023
86.50
1
9 1 Austin Bibb Eads, TN 2024
88.29
4
10 1 Jack Clarke Memphis, TN 2024
89.52
2
11 1 Nikolas Daniel Collierville, TN 2023
91.28
5
12 1 Eliot Morris Memphis, TN 2023
91.50
1
13 -- Thomas Sutton Germantown, TN 2023
99.00
1
14 -- Hank Sayle Memphis, TN 2024
112.50
1
 
Boys Future Stars Division
Rank Mvmt Player Hometown Class PAR Events
1 -- Hudson Farnsworth Collierville, TN 2026
66.00
5
2 -- Eli Brown Murfreesboro, TN 2026
75.00
1
3 -- Carson Daniel Bolivar, TN 2025
76.80
5
4 -- Cooper Solberg Memphis, TN 2025
78.70
3
5 -- Laird Williams Franklin, TN 2025
82.04
3
6 1 Wils Moore Memphis, TN 2025
84.60
5
7 1 Jackson Whaley Collierville, TN 2026
85.72
2
8 -- Milling Chapman Memphis, TN 2025
87.86
4
9 -- Brantley Moore Memphis, TN 2027
91.00
4
10 -- Taylor Pendleton Cordova, TN 2025
96.50
2
11 -- Jackson Strawn Byhalia, MS 2025
106.00
3
12 -- Cash Townsend Whiteville, TN 2025
112.50
2
13 -- Advay Adapa Collierville, TN 2027
113.75
4
 
Girls High School Division
Rank Mvmt Player Hometown Class PAR Events
1 -- Ann Catherine Blackburn College Grove, TN 2017
75.00
1
2 -- Isabella Washka Lantana, TX 2018
76.83
1
3 -- Josie Roberson Maumelle, AR 2019
78.00
1
4 -- Lynn Lim Gallatin, TN 2022
78.30
2
5 -- Bailey Dunstan Little Rock, AR 2020
78.50
1
6 3 Susan Morris Memphis, TN 2018
78.91
5
7 1 Caitlin Luke Olive Branch, MS 2018
79.27
5
8 1 Megan Tang Memphis, TN 2019
79.29
3
9 1 Aubrey Guyton Cordova, TN 2017
79.47
3
10 -- Annie Paris Brentwood, TN 2017
80.58
1
11 -- Abigail Whittington Evansville, IN 2020
80.97
2
12 -- Anna Heck Memphis, TN 2023
81.43
4
13 -- Lucy Martin New Albany, MS 2017
81.54
1
14 -- Megan Ward Arlington, TN 2017
82.51
1
15 1 Sydney Williams Paris, TN 2019
84.01
2
16 1 Ellie Bloodworth Hendersonville, TN 2019
84.50
2
17 1 Lilly Thomas Bentonville, AR 2019
84.80
4
18 1 Campbell Knoth Paducah, KY 2019
84.92
2
19 1 Megan Hertter Benton, KY 2022
85.53
2
20 1 Ali McCarthy Gallatin, TN 2019
86.50
1
21 1 Callon Green Germantown, TN 2017
86.58
1
22 7 Carla Kay Hickam Olive Branch, MS 2021
86.65
4
23 -- Bailey Fowler Kuttawa, KY 2018
87.50
1
24 -- Weatherly Spence Nashville, TN 2021
90.23
1
25 -- Ellie Navarre Memphis, TN 2020
92.78
4
26 -- Tess Hendrickson Atoka, TN 2018
96.98
1
27 -- Kassidy Taylor Hernando, MS 2018
99.36
4
28 -- Mary Kate Thomas Germantown, TN 2019
119.00
1
 
Girls Middle Division
Rank Mvmt Player Hometown Class PAR Events
1 -- Lily Bloodworth Hendersonville, TN 2021
81.60
2
2 -- Sophia Richter Franklin, TN 2022
89.06
2
3 -- Gracie Herrington Franklin, TN 2023
92.53
2
4 -- Emily Wilson Brentwood, TN 2022
95.27
2
5 -- Ella Cress Olive Branch, MS 2022
113.24
2
 
Girls Rising Stars Division
Rank Mvmt Player Hometown Class PAR Events
1 -- Grace Denegri Germantown, TN 2024
103.00
1
2 -- Graysa Enders Olive Branch, MS 2026
123.20
5
3 -- Zoƫ Williams Memphis, TN 2024
140.00
1
 
Sponsors