Player of the Year/Tour Championship Winners

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

 

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

2001-2002: Ryan McDougal (Germantown, Tenn.)

2002-2003: Phillip Lee (Knoxville, Tenn.)

2003-2004: Jeff Mayer (Lebanon, Tenn.)

2004-2005: Jack Belote (Bartlett, Tenn.)

2005-2006: Jack Belote (Bartlett, Tenn.)

2006-2007: Jared Stanfield (Cordova, Tenn.)

2007-2008: Cameron Thomas (Germantown, Tenn.)

2008-2009:  Evan Greenwood (Hot Springs, Ark.)

2009-2010:  John Luke Tyner (Collierville, Tenn.)

2010-2011:  Ben Wolcott (Burns, Tenn.)

2011-2012: Ben Wolcott (Burns, Tenn.)

2012-2013: Braden Thornberry (Olive Branch, Miss.)

2013-2014: Braden Thornberry (Olive Branch, Miss.)

2014-2015:  Braden Thornberry (Olive Branch, Miss.)

2015-16: Zachary Bailey (Germantown, Tenn.)

2016-17: Gregory Odom, Jr. (Germantown, Tenn.)

 

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

2001-2002: Taylor Cooper (Clarksville, Tenn.)

2002-2003: Kellye Belcher (Bartlett, Tenn.)

2003-2004: Kellye Belcher (Bartlett, Tenn.)

2004-2005: Baillie Johnson  (Counce, Tenn.)

2005-2006: Baillie Johnson (Counce, Tenn.)

2006-2007: Ashley Haggard (Savannah, Tenn.)

2007-2008: Hannah Underhill (Memphis, Tenn.)

2008-2009: Summar Roachell (Conway, Ark.)

2009-2010:  Esther Huffman (Olive Branch, Miss.)

2010-2011:  Brooke Alford (Marion, Ark.)

2011-2012:  Elizabeth Moon (Forrest City, Ark.)

2012-2013: Aubree Jones (Covington, Tenn.)

2013-2014: Abby Heck (Memphis, Tenn.)

2014-2015:  Aubrey Guyton (Cordova, Tenn.)

2015-2016: Megan Tang (Memphis, Tenn.)

2016-2017: Caitlin Luke (Olive Branch, Miss.)

 

BOYS JUNIOR HIGH

2001-2002: Rivers Brahan (Aberdeen, Miss.) and Nick Faitz (Little Rock, Ark.)

2002-2003: Jack Belote (Bartlett, Tenn.)

2003-2004: Alex Rowland (Houston, Miss.)

2004-2005: Cameron Thomas (Germantown, Tenn.)

2005-2006: Josh Alford (Marion, Ark.)

2006-2007: Drew Greenwood (Hot Springs, Ark.)

2007-2008: Drew Greenwood (Hot Springs, Ark.)

2008-2009: Jacob Choi (Collierville, Tenn.)

2009-2010:  Logan Watkins (Covington, Tenn.)

2010-2011:  Braden Thornberry (Olive Branch, Miss.)

2011-2012:  Trey DePriest (Lake City, Ark.)

2012-2013: Trey DePriest (Lake City, Ark.)

2013-2014: Wil Gibson (Jonesboro, Ark.)

2014-2015: Drew Miller (Arlington, Tenn.)

2015-2016: Jaden Zimmer (Humboldt, Tenn.)

2016-2017: Carrington Newell (Halls, Tenn.)

 

GIRLS JUNIOR HIGH/MIDDLE SCHOOL

(discontinued after the 03-04 season)

(restarted in the 2010-2011 season)

 

2001-2002: Kellye Belcher (Bartlett, Tenn.)

2002-2003: Jillian Brodd (Knoxville, Tenn.)

2003-2004: Baillie Johnson (Counce, Tenn.)

2010-2011:  Elizabeth Moon (Forrest City, Ark.)

2011-2012:  Abby Heck (Memphis, Tenn.)

2012-2013: Viola Greenwood (Cookeville, Tenn.)

2013-2014: Sydney Williams (Paris, Tenn.)

2014-2015: Sydney Williams (Paris, Tenn.)

2015-2016:  Ellie Navarre (Memphis, Tenn.)

2016-2017:  No winner

 

BOYS RISING STARS

2001-2002: Preston McClellan (Memphis, Tenn.)

2002-2003: Drew Frisby (Memphis, Tenn.)

2003-2004: Kory Webb (Knoxville, Tenn.)

2004-2005: Korey Smith (Murfreesboro, Tenn.)

2005-2006: Zach Olsen (Cordova, Tenn.)

2006-2007: George Kawell (Collierville, Tenn.)

2007-2008: Grant Hirschman (Collierville, Tenn.)

2008-2009: Braden Thornberry (Olive Branch, Miss.)

2009-2010:  Trey DePriest (Monette, Ark.)

2010-2011:  Trey DePriest (Monette, Ark.)

2011-2012:  Winston Margaritis (Eads, Tenn.)

2012-2013: Luke Smith (Covington, Tenn.)

2013-2014:  Eli Maxwell (Memphis, Tenn.)

2014-2015: Jay Nimmo (Benton, Ky.)

2015-2016: Will Brown (Jackson, Tenn.)

2016-2017: Christian Pardue (Arlington, Tenn.)

 

GIRLS RISING STARS

2001-2002: Amanda Martin (Memphis, Tenn.)

2002-2003: Amanda Martin (Memphis, Tenn.)

2003-2004: Kendall Martindale (Jefferson City, Tenn.)

2004-2005: Taylor Ramsey (Martinez, Ga.)

2005-2006: Brooke Alford (Marion, Ark.)

2006-2007: Brooke Alford (Marion, Ark.)

2007-2008: Bria Sanders (Cordova, Tenn.)

2008-2009: Aubree Jones (Covington, Tenn.)

2009-2010:  Elizabeth Moon (Forrest City, Ark.)

2010-2011:  Rachel Heck (Memphis, Tenn.)

2011-2012:  Lauren Loeb (Maumelle, Ark.)

2012-2013: Savannah Howell (Calvert City, Ky.)

2013-2014: MacKenzie Lee (North Little Rock, Ark.)

2014-2015: Reese McNeer (Olive Branch, Miss.)

2015-2016:  No players qualified

2016-2017: Graysa Enders (Olive Branch, Miss.)

 

BOYS FUTURE STARS

2001-2002: Josh Alford (Marion, Ark.)

2002-2003: Kory Webb (Knoxville, Tenn.)

2003-2004: G Rollins (Murfreesboro, Tenn.)

2004-2005: Kevin Wade (Cordova, Tenn.)

2005-2006: Tyler Young (Kennesaw, Ga.)

2006-2007: Trey DePriest (Monette, Ark.)

2007-2008: Trey DePriest (Monette, Ark.)

2008-2009:  Whit Parker (Conway, Ark.)

2009-2010:  Wil Gibson (Jonesboro, Ark.)

2010-2011:  Luke Smith (Covington, Tenn.)

2011-2012:  Jay Nimmo (Benton, Ky.)

2012-2013: Jay Nimmo (Benton, Ky.)

2013-2014:  Cade Jones (Covington, Tenn.)

2014-2015: Zach Olsen (Germantown, Tenn.)

2015-2016: Jack Clarke (Memphis, Tenn.)

2016-2017: Hudson Farnsworth (Collierville, Tenn.)

 

DIRECTOR’S AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN PLAY AND SPORTSMANSHIP

2001-2002: Peter Malnati (Dandridge, Tenn.)

                   Haley Sanders (Rogers, Ark.)

2002-2003: Brad McCreery (Germantown, Tenn.)

                    Baillie Johnson (Counce, Tenn.)

2003-2004:  Skip Jones (Murfreesboro, Tenn.)

                     Jordan Britt (Dayton, Tenn.)

2004-2005:  Jonathan Martin (Franklin, Tenn.)

                     Kendall Martindale (Jefferson City, Tn.)

 

2005-2006:   Bailey Childress (Memphis, Tenn.)

                      Carry Barbee (Cartersville, Ga.)

2006-2007:  Jennifer Newman (Brentwood, Tenn.)

                    Nick Wilson (Little Rock, Ark.)

2007-2008:  Janet Steen (Hendersonville, Tenn.)

                     Brandt Chamblin (Memphis, Tenn.)

2008-2009:  Rachel Deaton (Jackson, Tenn.)

                     Winston Sizemore (Pine Bluff, Ark.)

2009-2010:  Katya Hoffman (Cookeville, Tenn.)

                     James Stepp (Kingston Springs, Tenn.)

2010-2011:  Cayce Hendrickson (Benton, Ky.)

                    Phillip Hickam (Olive Branch, Miss.)

2011-2012:  Elizabeth England (Oakland, Tenn.)

                    Ty Medling (Collierville, Tenn.)

2012-2013: Abigail Heck (Memphis, Tenn.)

                   Tyler Baker (Cordova, Tenn.)

2013-2014:  Ally Smith (Clarksville, Tenn.)

                    Jordan Botwinick (Germantown, Tenn.)

2014-2015:  Megan Tang (Cordova, Tenn.)

                     Wil Gibson (Jonesboro, Ark.)

2015-2016:  Lynn Lim (Gallatin, Tenn.)

                   Scout Davis (Covington, Tenn.)

2016-2017:  Susan Morris (Memphis, Tenn.)

                   Parker Jennings (Marion, Ark.)

 

DISCONTINUED DIVISIONS

 

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION 2

(discontinued after the 02-03 season)

 

2001-2002: Cody Harmon (Benton, Ark.)

2002-2003: Danny Calway-Fagen (Nashville, Tenn.)

 

 

 

TOUR CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS

 

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

2001-2002: Will Hayes (Germantown, Tenn.)

2002-2003: Chris Griffin (Paducah, Ky.)

2003-2004: Jeff Mayer (Lebanon, Tenn.)

2004-2005: Chase Grissom (Lexington, Tenn.)

2005-2006:  Jack Belote (Bartlett, Tenn.)

2006-2007:  Hunter Kraus (Germantown, Tenn.)

2007-2008:  Josh Alford (Marion, Ark.)

2008-2009:  Andrew Warner (Hendersonville, Tenn.)

2009-2010:  John Luke Tyner (Collierville, Tenn.)

2010-2011:  Grant Hirschman (Collierville, Tenn.)

2011-2012:  Ben Wolcott (Burns, Tenn.)

2012-2013: Hunter Wolcott (Burns, Tenn.)

2013-2014: Hunter Wolcott (Burns, Tenn.)

2014-2015: Braden Thornberry (Olive Branch, Miss.)

2015-2016:  Drew Miller (Arlington, Tenn.)

2016-2017: Wilson Baker (Oxford, Miss.)

 

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

2001-2002:  No Champion

2002-2003:  No Champion

2003-2004:  Beth Ann Burns (Savannah, Tenn.)

2004-2005:  Jordan Britt (Dayton, Tenn.)

2005-2006:  Lauren Spurlock (Germantown, Tenn.)

2006-2007:  Ashley Haggard (Savannah, Tenn.)

2007-2008:  Janet Steen (Hendersonville, Tenn.)

2008-2009:  Esther Huffman (Olive Branch, Miss.)

2009-2010:  Rachel Deaton (Jackson, Tenn.)

2010-2011:  Madison Talley (Clarksville, Ark.)

2011-2012:  Aubree Jones (Covington, Tenn.)

2012-2013: Jayna Choi (Collierville, Tenn.)

2013-2014: Rachel Heck (Memphis, Tenn.)

2014-2015: Rachel Heck (Memphis, Tenn.)

2015-2016:  Meghann Stamps (Hendersonville, Tenn.)

2016-2017: Susan Morris (Memphis, Tenn.)

 

 

BOYS JUNIOR HIGH

2001-2002:  Jason Millard (Murfreesboro, Tenn.)

2002-2003:  Clay Mitchell (Franklin, Tenn.)

2003-2004:  Brad Simons (Mountain Home, Ark.)

2004-2005:  John Michael Sisinni (Southaven, Miss.)

2005-2006:  Josh Alford (Marion, Ark.)

2006-2007:  Tucker Wallace (Dickson, Tenn.)

2007-2008:  Zach Olsen (Cordova, Tenn.)

2008-2009:  Ben Wolcott (Burns, Tenn.)

2009-2010:  Logan Watkins (Covington, Tenn.)

2010-2011:  Heath Newsom (Horn Lake, Miss.)

                    Braden Thornberry (Olive Branch, Miss.)

2011-2012:  Jack Story (Dickson, Tenn.)

2012-2013: Wil Gibson (Jonesboro, Ark.)

2013-2014: Michael Shears (Franklin, Tenn.)

2014-2015: Drew Miller (Arlington, Tenn.)

2015-2016: Sam Banks (Nashville, Tenn.)

2016-2017: Jaden Zimmer (Humboldt, Tenn.)

 

GIRLS JUNIOR HIGH/MIDDLE SCHOOL

(discontinued after 2003-2004 season)

(restarted in the 2010-2011 season)

2001-2002:  Angela Gauck (Greensburg, Ind.)

2002-2003:  Haley Sanders (Rogers, Ark.)

2003-2004:  Amanda Martin (Memphis, Tenn.)

2010-2011:  Elizabeth Moon (Forrest City, Ark.)

2011-2012:  Mariah Smith (Clarksville, Tenn.)

2012-2013: Viola Greenwood (Cookeville, Tenn.)

2013-2014: Adrienne Montalone (Carmel, Ind.)

2014-2015: Sydney Williams (Paris, Tenn.)

2015-2016:  No Champion

2016-2017: Sophia Richter (Franklin, Tenn.)

 

BOYS RISING STARS

2001-2002:  Drew Miller (Clarksville, Tenn.)

2002-2003:  Hogan Vaughn (Huntsville, Ala.)

2003-2004:  Hogan Vaughn (Huntsville, Ala.)

2004-2005:  Brendon Caballero (Brentwood, Tenn.)

2005-2006:  Winburne Hughes (Memphis, Tenn.)

2006-2007:  Kevin Wade (Cordova, Tenn.)

2007-2008:  Logan Watkins (Covington, Tenn.)

2008-2009:  Hays Moreland (Memphis, Tenn.)

2009-2010:  Peyton Dix (Bartlett, Tenn.)

2010-2011:  Trey DePriest (Monette, Ark.)

2011-2012:   Winston Margaritis (Eads, Tenn.)

2012-2013: Scout Davis (Covington, Tenn.)

2013-2014: Jay Nimmo (Benton, Ky.)

2014-2015: Jay Nimmo (Benton, Ky.)

2015-2016: Bradford Cummins (Nashville, Tenn.)

2016-2017: Cy Norman (Benton, Ill.)

 

GIRLS RISING STARS

2001-2002:  Kirby Baker (Baton Rouge, La.)

2002-2003:  Jordan Britt (Dayton, Tenn.)

2003-2004:  Kendall Martindale (Jefferson City, Tenn.)

2004-2005:  Allie Knight (Knoxville, Tenn.)

2005-2006:  Brooke Alford (Marion, Ark.)

2006-2007:  Brooke Alford (Marion, Ark.)

2007-2008:  Elizabeth Moon (Germantown, Tenn.)

2008-2009:  Elizabeth Moon (Germantown, Tenn.)

2009-2010:  Aubree Jones (Covington, Tenn.)

2010-2011:  Rachel Heck (Memphis, Tenn.)

2011-2012:  Lauren Loeb (Maumelle, Ark.)

2012-2013: Savannah Howell (Calvert City, Ky.)

2013-2014: Karson Adkins (Savannah, Tenn.)

2014-2015: No Champion

2015-2016: No Champion

2016-2017: No Champion

 

BOYS FUTURE STARS

2001-2002:  Christopher Baker (Franklin, Tenn.)

2002-2003:  Reid Holly (Jackson, Miss.)

2003-2004:  Spencer Reed (Louisville, Ky.)

2004-2005:  Trevor Page (Birmingham, Ala.)

2005-2006:  Wyatt Larkin (Morganton, Ga.)

2006-2007:  Landon Albert (Goodlettsville, Tenn.)

2007-2008:  Trey DePriest (Monette, Ark.)

2008-2009:  Whit Parker (Conway, Ark.)

2009-2010:  Ryan Robinson (Lonoke, Ark.)

2010-2011:  Scout Davis (Covington, Tenn.)

2011-2012:  Hagen Sanchez (Maumelle, Ark.)

2012-2013: Jaden Zimmer (Humboldt, Tenn.)

2013-2014: Cy Norman (Benton, Ill.)

2014-2015: Zach Olsen (Germantown, Tenn.)

2015-2016: Jack Clarke (Memphis, Tenn.)

2016-2017: Cooper Solberg (Memphis, Tenn.)

 

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION 2

(discontinued after 2002-2003 season)

2001-2002:  Jordan Payne (West Memphis, Ark.)

2002-2003:  No champion

 

Boys High School

 

LOWEST SINGLE ROUND

 

1.         61 - Braden Thornberry (Olive Branch, Miss.), 2nd Rd., Tour Championship, May 21, 2015

2.         62 - Braden Thornberry (Olive Branch, Miss.), 1st Rd., Wedgewood, May 14, 2015

3.         64 – Blake Howard (Johnson City, Tenn.), 2nd Rd., Willow Creek, Sept. 4, 2005

            64 - Cody Hughes (Ashland City, Tenn.), 1st Rd., McCabe, March 24, 2007

            64 - Brett Patterson (McMinnville, Tenn.), 1st Rd., McCabe, March 28, 2009

            64 - Evan Greenwood (Hot Springs, Ark.), 2nd Rd., Galloway, April 26, 2009

5.         65 – Jack Belote (Bartlett, Tenn.), 3rd  Rd., Windyke, July 27, 2005

                   65 – Drew Frisby (Memphis, Tenn.), 1st Rd., Galloway, May 6, 2006

                   65 -  Jack Belote (Bartlett, Tenn.), 1st Rd., Orgill Park, Sept. 16,2006

                   65 -  Will Fogleman (Marion, Ark.), 1st Rd., Orgill Park, Sept. 16, 2006

                   65 - Collier Jones (Little Rock, Ark.), 1st Rd., Galloway, May 12, 2007

                   65-Logan Watkins (Brighton, Tenn.), 2nd Rd., McCabe, April 1, 2012

                   65-Ben Wolcott (Burns, Tenn.), 2nd Rd., Galloway, April 30, 2012

 

 

LOWEST 36-HOLE TOURNAMENT SCORE

 

1.          130 - Brett Patterson (McMinnville, Tenn.), McCabe, March 28-29, 2009

2.          133 – Drew Frisby (Memphis, Tenn.), Galloway, May 6-7, 2006

             133 - Jack Belote (Bartlett, Tenn.), Orgill Park, September 16-17, 2006

4.          134 - Jack Belote (Bartlett, Tenn.), Quail Ridge, March 24-25, 2007

             134 - Zach Olsen (Cordova, Tenn.), Orgill Park, September 20-21, 2008

             134 - Ben Wolcott (Burns, Tenn.), Galloway, April 28-29, 2012

 

LOWEST 54-HOLE TOURNAMENT SCORE

 

  1. 199 – Jack Belote (Bartlett, Tenn.), Windyke, July 25-27, 2005
  2. 215 – Goodman Rudolph (Memphis, Tenn.), Windyke, July 23-25, 2013
  3.  216 – Brian Henson (Bartlett, Tenn.), Windyke, July 25-27, 2005

216- Matt Strube (Germantown, Tenn.), Windyke, July 20-22, 2010

  1. 217 - Jack Belote (Bartlett, Tenn.) Windyke, July 23-25, 2007

217 – Peyton Dix (Bartlett, Tenn.), Windyke, July 23-25, 2013

 

 

LOWEST NINE HOLE SCORE

 

1.  30 (-6) -Preston McClellan (Memphis, Tenn.), 1st Rd., Greystone (Back Nine), March 19,2006

     30 (-6) -John Luke Tyner (Collierville, Tenn.), 2nd Rd., T.O. Fuller (Front Nine), April 18, 2010

     30 (-5) - Logan Watkins (Brighton, Tenn.), 1st Rd., Galloway (Back Nine), April 28, 2012

     30 (-6) – Peyton Dix (Bartlett, Tenn.), 2nd rd., Orgill Park (back nine), Sept. 8, 2013

 

BOYS High School Division 2 (Division discontinued after 2002-2003 season)

 

 

LOWEST 18 HOLE SCORE

   1.   68-Jordan Payne (West Memphis, Ark.), 1st Rd., Wedgewood, Nov. 10, 2001    

   2.   69-Peter Malnati (Dandridge, Tenn.), 1st Rd., Willow Creek, August 31, 2002              

69-Kell Shenep (Little Rock, Ark.), 2nd Rd., Galloway, May 4, 2003       

4.   70-Ryne Fisher (Clarksville, Tenn.), 1st Rd., BT-Chickasaw, Sept. 22, 2001             

70-Ryne Fisher (Clarksville, Tenn.), 2nd Rd., BT-Chickasaw, Sept. 23, 2001              

70-Chris Griffin (Paducah, Ky.), 1st Rd., North Creek, March 23, 2002             

70-Peter Malnati (Dandridge, Tenn.), 2nd Rd, Elizabethton, April 21, 2002            

70-Tyler Baird (Knoxville, Tenn.), 2nd Rd., Willow Creek, Sept. 1, 2002

 

 

 LOWEST 36-HOLE TOURNAMENT SCORE

1.  140-Ryne Fisher (Clarksville, Tenn.), BT-Chickasaw, Sept. 21-22, 2001             

140-Jordan Payne (West Memphis, Ark.), Wedgewood, Nov. 10-11, 2001        

Sept. 1, 2002        

4.  143-Case Cochran (Paducah, Ky.), Galloway, May 3-4, 2003        

5.  144-Adam Mitchell (Chattanooga, Tenn.), Willow Creek, Aug. 31-Sept. 1, 2002            

144-Bobby Hudson (Memphis, Tenn.), Galloway, May 3-4, 2003

 

Girls High School/Girls Middle School

 

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

 

LOWEST 18 HOLE SCORE

 

1.   63-Emma Talley (Princeton, Ky.), McCabe, March 31, 2012

2.   65 - Summar Roachell (Conway, Ark.), Quail Ridge, March 20, 2011

  1.  66 - Esther Huffman (Olive Branch, Miss.), Orgill Park, Sept. 17, 2007

      66 - Summar Roachell (Conway, Ark.), Quail Ridge, March 19, 2011

5.   67 - Sarah Harris (Hermitage, Tenn.), McCabe, March 26, 2011

         

LOWEST 36 HOLE TOURNAMENT SCORE

 

  1. 130 - Emma Talley (Princeton, Ky.), McCabe, March 31-April 1, 2012
  2. 131 - Summar Roachell (Conway, Ark.), Quail Ridge, March 19-20, 2011
  3. 137 – Melissa Rosloniec (Cordova, Tenn.), Orgill Park, Oct. 4-5, 2003
  4. 137 - Esther Huffman (Olive Branch, Miss.), Orgill Park, Sept. 16-17, 2007
  5. 137 - Sarah Harris (Hermitage, Tenn.), McCabe, March 26-27, 2011

 

LOWEST 54 HOLE TOURNAMENT SCORE

 

  1. 221 – Mary Virginia Portera (Memphis, Tenn.), Windyke, July 20-22, 2010
  2. 227 - Natalie Mitchell (Germantown, Tenn.), Windyke, July 23-25, 2007
  3. 228 - Hannah Underhill (Memphis, Tenn.), Windyke, July 23 -25, 2007
  4. 229 – Baillie Johnson (Counce, Tenn.), Windyke, July 25-27, 2005
  5. 229 - Baillie Johnson (Counce, Tenn.), Windyke, July 23-25, 2007

 

GIRLS JUNIOR HIGH (Division discontinued after 2003-04 season)

And GIRLS MIDDLE DIVISION (Begun in 2010-2011 season)

 

18-HOLE SCORE

1.  66-Elizabeth Moon (Forrest City, Ark.), Galloway, April 30, 2011

2.  70-Angela Gauck (Greensburg, Ind.), Warrior's Path, May 12, 2002        

3.  74-Angela Gauck (Greensburg, Ind.), Warrior's Path, May 11, 2002        

4.  75-Kellye Belcher (Bartlett, Tenn.), Orgill Park, May 4, 2002            

75-Haley Sanders ( Rogers, Ark.), Galloway, 2nd Rd, May 4, 2003

75-Elizabeth Moon (Forrest City, Ark.), Windyke, 2nd Rd., July 21, 2010       

 

GIRLS Junior High Tournament Scoring Records

1.  144-Angela Gauck (Greensburg, Ind.), Warrior's Path, May 11-12, 2002        

2.  152-Baillie Johnson (Counce, Tenn.), Orgill Park, Oct. 4-5, 2003        

3.  154-Haley Sanders (Rogers, Ark.), Galloway, May 3-4, 2003

 4.  154 - Abby Heck (Memphis, Tenn.), Galloway, April 28-29, 2012      

5.  155-Kellye Belcher (Bartlett, Tenn.), Orgill Park, May 4-5, 2002            

155-Brooke Pancake (Chattanooga, Tenn.), Harrison Bay, March 22-23, 2003

            155- Rachel Heck (Memphis, Tenn.), Galloway, April 28-29, 2012

 

Boys Junior High

 

BOYS JUNIOR HIGH

 

 

LOWEST 18 HOLE SCORE

 

1.  65 – Will Pearson (Memphis, Tenn.), 1st Rd., Galloway, May 6, 2006

     65 - Jacob Choi (Collierville, Tenn.), 2nd Rd., Galloway, April 26, 2009

3.  66 – Drew Frisby (Memphis, Tenn.), 2nd Rd., Orgill Park, Oct. 5, 2003

     66- Hogan Vaughn (Huntsville, Ala.), 2nd Rd., King’s Creek, May 7, 2006

            66 – Alex Rowland (Houston, Miss.), 1st Rd., Galloway, May 1, 2004

            66 - Drew Greenwood (Hot Springs, Ark.), 1st Rd., Quail Ridge, March 29, 2008

            66-Braden Thornberry (Olive Branch, Miss.), 2nd Rd., Windyke, July 21,2010

            66-Braden Thornberry (Olive Branch, Miss.), 1st Rd., Galloway, April 30, 2011

 

LOWEST 36 HOLE TOURNAMENT SCORE

 

  1. 135 – Alex Rowland (Houston, Miss.), Galloway, May 1-2, 2004
  2. 135 - Jacob Choi (Collierville, Tenn.), Galloway, April 25-26, 2009
  3. 136 – Drew Frisby (Memphis, Tenn.), Orgill Park, Oct. 4-5, 2003
  4. 137 – Cory Gaylord (Germantown, Tenn.), Galloway, May 6-7, 2006
  5. 137 - Braden Thornberry (Olive Branch, Miss.), Quail Ridge, March 19-20, 2011

 

 

LOWEST 54 HOLE TOURNAMENT SCORE

 

  1.  217 - Winburne Hughes (Memphis, Tenn.), Windyke, July 23-25, 2007
  1. 217 – Braden Thornberry (Olive Branch, Miss.), Windyke, July 20-22, 2010
  2. 227 – Will Pearson (Memphis, Tenn.), Windyke, July 25-27, 2005
  3. 233 – Christopher Baker (Franklin, Tenn.), Windyke, July 25-27, 2006
  4. 234 - Ford Howell (Memphis, Tenn.), July 23-25, 2007

 

 

Boys Rising Stars

 

BOYS RISING STARS

 

 

LOWEST 18 HOLE SCORE

 

  1. 66 - Jaden Zimmer (Humboldt, Tenn.), 1st Rd., Ted Rhodes, May 1, 2015
  2. 67 – Zachary Olsen (Cordova, Tenn.), 3rd Rd., Windyke, July 27, 2005
  3. 68 – Dane Voss (Jonesborough, Tenn.), 2nd Rd., Warrior’s Path, May 12, 2002
  4. 69 – Christopher Baker (Franklin, Tenn.), 2nd Rd., King’s Creek, May 7, 2006
  5. 69 - Braden Thornberry (Olive Branch, Miss.), 1st Rd., Orgill, Sept. 20, 2008
  6. 69 - Wil Gibson (Jonesboro, Ark.), 2nd Rd., Galloway, April 29, 2012
  7. 69- Cy Norman (Benton, Ill.), 2nd Rd., Tour Championship, May 21, 2017

 

 

LOWEST 36 HOLE TOURNAMENT SCORE

 

         1.  139 - Braden Thornberry (Olive Branch, Miss.), Orgill Park, Sept. 20-21, 2008

              139 - Cy Norman (Benton, Ill.), Quail Ridge - Tour Championship May 20-21, 2017

          2. 142 - Wesley Gosselin (Knoxville, Tenn.), Three Ridges, April 29-30, 2006

              142 – Christopher Baker (Franklin, Tenn.), King’s Creek, May 6-7, 2006

         4   143 – Dane Voss (Jonesborough, Tenn.), Warrior’s Path, May 11-12, 2002

         5.  144 – Jack Belote (Bartlett, Tenn.), Orgill Park, May 4-5, 2002

              144 – Zachary Olsen (Cordova, Tenn.), Greystone, March 18-19, 2006

              144- Hays Moreland (Memphis, Tenn.), Thunder Bayou, Oct. 18-19, 2008

 

 

LOWEST 54 HOLE TOURNAMENT SCORE

 

  1. 214 – Zachary Olsen (Cordova, Tenn.), Windyke, July 25-27, 2005
  2. 215 – Trey DePriest (Monette, Ark.), Windyke, July 20-22, 2010
  3. 236 – Noah Minton (Jonesboro, Ark.), Windyke, July 20-22, 2010
  4. 239 - Grant Hirschman (Germantown, Tenn.), Windyke, July 23-25, 2007
  5. 241 – Winston Margaritis (Eads, Tenn.), Windyke, July 20-22, 2010

 

 

LOWEST 9 HOLE SCORE

(This division played 9 holes per day in 2001-2002)

 

  1. 34 – Preston McClellan (Memphis, Tenn.), 2nd Rd., Davy Crockett, Nov. 4, 2001
  2. 35 – Jack Belote (Bartlett, Tenn.), 2nd Rd., Pinecrest, Oct. 21, 2001
  3. 36 – Dane Voss (Jonesborough, Tenn.), 2nd Rd., Elizabethton, Oct. 7, 2001
  4. 36 – Andrew Glassell (Clarksville, Tenn.), 1st Rd., BT-Chickasaw, March 16, 2002

 

 

Girls Rising Stars

 

GIRLS RISING STARS

 

LOWEST 18 HOLE SCORE

 

  1. 72 – Brooke Alford (Marion, Ark.), 2nd Rd., Meadowbrook, Oct. 29, 2006
  2. 73 – Brooke Alford (Marion, Ark.), 1st Rd., Galloway, May 6, 2006
  3. 73 – Brooke Alford (Marion, Ark.), 2nd Rd., BT-Chickasaw, August 27, 2006
  4. 73 – Brooke Alford (Marion, Ark.), 1st  Rd., Glen Eagles, November 4, 2006
  5. 74 - Bria Sanders (Cordova, Tenn.), 2nd Rd., Orgill Park, Sept. 17, 2007

 

 

LOWEST 36 HOLE TOURNAMENT SCORE

 

  1. 148 – Brooke Alford (Marion, Ark.), BT-Chickasaw, August 26-27, 2006
  2. 148 – Brooke Alford (Marion, Ark.), Meadowbrook, Oct. 28-29, 2006
  3. 149 – Brooke Alford (Marion, Ark.), Glen Eagles, Nov. 4-5, 2006
  4. 150 - Elizabeth Moon (Germantown, Tenn.), Stonebridge, May 17-18. 2008
  5. 151 – Brooke Alford (Marion, Ark.), Pine Bluff, May 13-14, 2006

 

 

THIS DIVISION PLAYED NINE HOLES PER DAY FROM 2001 – 2005 and 2009 to Present

 

9-HOLE SCORE

1.     31 - Elizabeth Moon (Germantown, Tenn.), Cooper's Hawk, 2nd Rd., Sept. 6, 200 9

2.     32 - Taylor Loeb (Maumelle, Ark.), Orgill, 1st Rd., Sept. 20, 2008

        32 - Taylor Loeb (Maumelle, Ark.), Orgill, 2nd Rd., Sept. 21, 2008

        32 - Rachel Heck (Memphis, Tenn.), Quail Ridge, 1st Rd., March 19, 2011

5.     33-Kendall Martindale (Jefferson City, Tenn.), Tour Championship, May 16, 2004        

       33-Brooke Beegle (Fishers, Ind.), Patriot Hills, October 3, 2004 . 

GIRLS Rising Stars 18 Hole Tournament Scoring Records

1.  64-Taylor Loeb (Maumelle, Ark.), Orgill, Sept. 20-21,, 2008

2.  66-Elizabeth Moon (Germantown, Tenn.), Cooper's Hawk, Sept. 5-6, 2009

3.  69-Ashley Kim (Collierville, Tenn.), Quail Ridge, March 24-25, 2012

4.  71-Brooke Beegle (Fishers, Ind.), Patriot Hills, Oct. 2-3, 2004

     71-Rachel Heck (Memphis, Tenn.), Quail Ridge, March 19-20, 2011

Boys Future Stars

 

BOYS FUTURE STARS

 

LOWEST 18 HOLE SCORE

 

  1. 71 - Trey DePriest (Monete, Ark.), Galloway, 1st Rd., May 12, 2007
  2. 71 - Trey DePriest (Monette, Ark.), Orgill Park, 2nd Rd., Sept. 17, 2007
  3. 72 – Reid Holly (Madison, Miss.), Whispering Woods, 1st Rd., May 17, 2003
  4. 72 - Trey DePriest (Monette, Ark.), Galloway, 1st Rd., April 26, 2008
  5. 73 – Wyatt Larkin (Morganton, Ga.) 1st Rd., Three Ridges, April 29, 2006

 

 

LOWEST 36 HOLE TOURNAMENT SCORE

 

  1. 144 - Trey DePriest (Monette, Ark.), Stonebridge, May 17-18, 2008
  2. 146 - Trey DePriest (Monette, Ark.), T.O. Fuller, April 12-13, 2008
  3. 148 - Reid Holly (Madison, Miss.), Whispering Woods, May 17-18, 2003
  4. 148 - Trey DePreist (Monette, Ark.), North Creek, May 3-4, 2008
  5. 149 - Trey DePriest (Monette, Ark.), Galloway, May 12-13, 2007
  6. 149 - Trey DePriest (Monette, Ark.), Orgill Park, Sept. 16-17, 2007
  7. 149 - Whit Parker (Conway, Ark.), North Creek, May 3-4, 2008 

 

This Division played nine holes per day from 2001-2005 and 2008 - Current

 

18-HOLE TOURNAMENT SCORE

1.   62 - Whit Parker (Conway, Ark.), Origll Park, Sept. 20-21, 2008

2.   66 - Wht Parker (Conway, Ark.), Galloway, April 25-26, 2009 3.   68 - Whit Parker (Conway, Ark.), Longhills, Oct. 25-26, 2008

      68 - Whit Parker (Conway, Ark.), Hot Springs, Nov. 22-23, 2008

5.   69 - Whit Parker (Conway, Ark.), Thunder Bayou, Oct. 18-19, 2008

 

9-HOLE SCORE

 1. 31 - Whit Parker (Conway, Ark.), Orgill Park, 1st Rd., Sept. 20, 2008

     31 - Whit Parker (Conway, Ark.), Orgill Park, 2nd Rd., Sept. 21, 2008

     31- Whit Parker (Conway, Ark.), Galoway, 1st Rd., April 25, 2009   

     31 - Jay Nimmo (Benton, Ky.), Galloway, 1st Rd., April 29, 2012

5.  32 - Whit Parker (Conway, Ark.), Hot Springs, 2nd Rd., Nov. 23, 2008   .

 

Hole In Ones/Double Eagles

 

HOLE-IN-ONES

Casey Patterson (West Helena, Ark.), Boys 10-11, No. 17, Orgill Park, May 5, 2002 (118 yds, 9-iron) Dane Voss (Jonesborough, Tenn.), Boys High School, No. 3, River Islands, November 9, 2003 (175 yds., 4-iron)  Jack Treat (Conway, Ark.), Boys Rising Stars, No. 5, Galloway, May 2, 2004 (109 yards, 6-iron)

John Michael Sisinni (Southaven, Miss.), Boys Jr. High, No. 12, Whispering Woods, April, 2005 (178 yds., 5 wood)

Landon Craft (Marion, Ark.), Boys HS, No. 8, The Bear Trace at Chickasaw (112 yds., Pitching Wedge)

Bailey Childress (Memphis, Tenn.), Boys HS, Orgill Park, 2006

Josh Alford Marion, Ark.), Boys HS, Adamsville, No. 16, May 21, 2006

Brittney Caudle (Bentonville, Ark.) Girls HS, Quail Ridge, No. 6, March 24, 2007

Jordin Corchis (Ocean Springs, Miss.), Boys Jr. High, Thunder Bayou, No. 7, Oct. 27, 2007

Austin Jackson (Germantown, Tenn.), Boys Jr. High, North Creek, No.2, May 3, 2008

Summar Roachell (Conway, Ark.), Girls HS, Orgill Park, No. 11, September 21, 2008

Richard Piacentino (Germantown, Tenn.), Boys HS, Galloway, No. 5, April 26, 2009

Davis McCord (Collierville, Tenn.), Boys HS, Greystone, No. 11, April 11, 2010

John Luke Tyner (Collierville, Tenn.), Boys HS, Greystone, No. 16, May 23, 2010

Nicholas Henderson (Greenbrier, Tenn.), Boys RS, Covington, No. 3, August 29, 2010

Hunter Wolcott (Burns, Tenn.), Boys JH, Quail Ridge, No. 3, May 21, 2011

Spence Wilson (Memphis, Tenn.), Boys Future Stars, Windyke Par 3, No. 10, July 19, 2011

 

DOUBLE EAGLES

Joseph Webster (Trussville, Ala.), Boys 10-11, No. 14, Orgill Park, May 5, 2002 (387 yds., Driver and 8-iron)

Ethan Ray (Collierville, Tenn.), Boys Rising Stars, No. 3, Wedgewood, May 12, 2013 (452 yds.)

 

Sponsors